Sunday, 12 May 2013

Residence Visa in Ajman Freezone

Share
0 comments



Employees should submit an application for residence visa to work under Ajman Free Zone Authority (AFZA) sponsorship and stay in the UAE for 3 years. 





Required Documents

Application form should be filled from the AFZA website and should be signed by the employer & employee and stamped with company seal.
  • 3 copies of the employment contract with signature of the first party and company stamp.
  • 4 photographs with white background
  • Original employment visa which has entrance stamp and eye scan stamp or transfer visa form
  • Original passport (must be valid not less than 6 months)
  • Valid Medical Health Report (must be valid & stamped)
  • Emirates ID Application
  • Finger print (must be valid & stamped)
  • Company Trade License copy (must be stamped)
  • Establishment card copy (must be valid)

Fees for Residence Visa in Ajman Freezone
Residence Visa normal Dh. 760
Residence Visa urgent   Dh. 850

Note:

  • Company owner or company PRO should be present while applying for residence visa for the employee.
  • Any delay after the 60 days of stamping the Employment Visa will attract a fine of Aed.25 daily and monthly Aed.500 (if the period exceeds more than one month)
  • A Power of Attorney must be submitted to the AFZA in case the owner/manager authorizes a person to sign the application for visa services on his behalf in his absence. If the owner is inside the country then the Power of Attorney must attested from any court in UAE. If the owner is outside the UAE then the authority letter (Power of Attorney) must be attested from the UAE embassy in the foreign country (where owner currently stay) and Ministry of foreign affairs in the UAE.

For more details contact Ajman FreeZone Authority

No comments:

Post a Comment

Leave your queries here

Search Here