Thursday, 31 January 2013

UAE Visa Fees

Share
0 comments

The requirements for a Dubai Visa depends on various factors and the kind of visa that you require for entry into the UAE depends on several different factors such as your nationality, the purpose of your planned visit and its planned duration.

All visas are valid for (60 days) from the issue date before entering the country.Residence visas must be stamped in your passport before 60 days from the UAE immigration after entering into the country. Otherwise it will attract a fine of AED.25 per day.

Sl No
Visa Type
 Fees (AED)
1
Multiple entry visa (valid for 6 months, with each stay extending for a maximum of 14 days only)
        2,000.00
2
Long term visit permission (90 days, non-renewable)
        1,000.00
3
Short term visit permission (30 days, non-renewable)
            500.00
4
Student entry permission (90 days, renewable twice)
        1,000.00
5
Student entry permission renewal
            500.00
6
Treatment entry permission (90 days, renewable once)
        1,000.00
7
Treatment entry permission renewal
            500.00
8
Entry permit to attend exhibitions and conferences, 30 days, non-renewable
            100.00
9
Tourist entry permit, 30 days, renewable once
            100.00
10
Tourist entry permit renewal
            500.00
11
Visit permit for GCC Residents, 60 days
            100.00
12
Renewal of visit permit for GCC Residents
            500.00
13
Entry permit for companions of GCC Citizens
            100.00
14
Reneal of Entry permit for companions of GCC Citizens
            200.00
15
Mission entry visa
            200.00
16
Transit Visa
            100.00


No comments:

Post a Comment

Leave your queries here

Search Here