Monday, 18 November 2013

Required documents for Sharjah Visit Visa

Share
0 comments

The visit visa for Abu Dhabi and Sharjah is available to the visitors, who are planning to stay for more than 14 days within Sharjah and Abu Dhabi. Visa requirements for entering Sharjah change greatly between different nationalities and it is always advised to check with immigration rules before travelling.

Required Documents

  1. Clear passport copy of guarantor employed in UAE with visa page (2sets),    with a minimum 3 months validity of passport and visa.
  2. Clear passport copy of the visitor (2 sets), with a minimum validity of 6 months.
  3. Three passport size clear color photo of visitor with white background.

Required Documents for 96 Hours Transit Visa

  1. Clear copy of passport, front and back page.
  2. Clear color photo.
  3. Ticket copy only for transit passengers travelling via
  4. Sharjah in Air Arabia.
  5. Flight detail (GCC to GCC is not allowed) the return ticket must not be same as the origin. (Origin and destination should be 2 different countries)
  6. Processing time will be 3 to 4 days, and the validity of the visa is 14 days after visa issuance.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Leave your queries here

Search Here