Friday, 16 May 2014

How to get Ajman visa for non working person under Investor/Partner sponsorship

Share
0 comments

The article describes the procedure for residence visa stamping in Ajman for persons who are not permitted to work under the sponsorship of Investor/Partner visa. 

First you have make an application for the Issuance & Renewal of Residence Permit.
Get a token number at the Inquiries Counter for the Transaction processing.
Wait and application submit the at the immigration Counter to review and check the Transaction.
by Empost. This service is available at immigration counter at Ajman/Al-Jarf.

Required Documents for Ajman Residence Visa
  • Application Form for Residency with an affixed colour photo of sponsored person, and signed by the Sponsor.
  • Original Passport of the sponsored which is valid for at least six months.
  • Original Residence Entry Permit.
  • Original Health Fitness Certificate; accredited by the Ministry of Health.
  • Ten-Fingerprint Report and Emirates ID application.
  • Employee’s Employment Contract; provided that his salary not to be less than 4000 Dhs.
  • Receipt for payment of fees; equivalent to one-year salary; to be paid to the State Treasury.
  • Partner Card Fees + 5000 Dhs. for the Partner; payable every three years.
The sponsor or partner should meet the following criteria.
  1. Certified University Degree in the field of business activity.
  2. A bank guarantee deposit of at least 70,000 Dhs.
  3. A list of Sponsored persons under him from The Ministry of Labour. The list should have at least 15 workers.
  4. Partnership Contract of a (LLC) limited liability company in Ajman.
  5. Proof of ownership a real property, the value of which should not to be less than 500,000 Dhs.
  6. Attested copy of the original Industrial Record issued by the Ministry of Finance department handling the Industrial License.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Leave your queries here

Search Here